Skip to content

CISD honor rolls

sponsored by Childress Healthcare CenterChildress Center

CES A Honor Roll

1st grade

Jonathan Beck, Aryan Bhakta, Nevaeh Bradford, Braxxon Busby, Anahlyssa Eaton, Wyatt Elliott, Maycee Fore, Lindsey Gonzalez, Kade Haga, Zion Hall, Asher Jalomo, Asher Keys, Lukas Lacario, Mari’anna Martinez, Stockton Mccurley, Lakota Musser, Elizabeth Orr, Brian Pierce, Brantly Session, Jaxynn Souder, Eli Steele, Vincent Stringer-Lund, Zoey Thrash, Natalie Tran, Jonathan Wise

2nd grade

Dakota Allen, Breyson Arbuckle, Brayden Arnett, Raynee Arnn, Darvin Bequette, Taeya Cano, Jaidee Cribbs, Esme Estrada, Austin Farley, Kammee Felton, Echo Gamboa, Miranda Henry, Camrie Hinton, Maddox Hoffman, Grayson Howard, Harper Hunter, Dagny Jones, Keaton Josey, Erik Martinez, Jack McCurley, Jack McDanel, Coy McKee, Emma Moore, Mazias Morales, Aubrey Overmiller, Aeva Sharpe, Ka’denyce Smith, Skylar Villarreal, Bradley Youell

3rd grade

Arizona Becker, Quay Bruce, Kylan Galligan, Christopher Gonzalez, Harper Hall, Jayden Hall, Cooper Herbstritt, Klinton Leatherwood, Terrell McCurley, Jazlyn Rodriguez, Harper Stone, Kamerra Zuniga

4th grade

Marshall Bratton, Slade Chapman, Kinley Galligan, Maci Garcia, Broden Henry, Landry Hunter, Elizabeth Keys, Gentry Keys, Lillie Medley, Josiah Modesto, Jordyn Mora, Milee Olascoaga, Aria Parr, Bella Petty, Katherine Pierce, Bryson Session, Autumn Shatswell, Selah Smith

5th grade

Ansh Bhakta, Inani Bhoja, Sterling Bruce, Mckenzi Burton, Desirae Castaneda, Zada Cunningham, Charlz Digman, Brody Douglas, Ashley Dunn, Easton Green, Antonio Jalomo, Lyssa Lawry, Grant Mills, Aeryn Murdock, Benjamin Oldham, Jered Preston, Maxton Rabe, Isaac Roark, Lillian Roark, Mckenzie Rodriguez, Keegan Smith, Isaiah Valadez, Leticia Villarreal

 

CES AB Honor Roll

1st grade

Serrina Altman, Raiden Arellano, Tyrese Brisco, Kash Dixon, Caydence Duran, Ryan Farley, Braxton Foley, Jaxon Foley, Kasen Haga, Trey Hiers, Allison Lacario, Berkley Lepe, Emery Longoria, Natalie Musick, Jovi Prince, Cheyenne Proffitt, Jocelyn Rodriguez, Kason Rodriquez, Blaze Session, Kameron Thomas, Billy Turner

2nd grade

Jayla Brown, Emma Cano, Natalia Duran, Eathan Easley, Hunter Fuller, Kyleigh Garrison, Dustin Knight, Claire Latimer, Anthony Leos, Scarlet Love, Austin Marshall, Lillian Mata, Rylee Olascoaga, Arianna Robles, Allyson Salazar, Isaac Schlinker, Kaylee Schupman, Megan Silva, Elijah Tisby, Castiel Villarreal

3rd grade

Enzley Burrows, Havyn Cano, Elliott Cariveau, Gabriel Carroll, Ryan Coronado, Ruth-Ann Dominguez, Kynli Douglas, Kole Eikman, Keegan Favor, Allison Flores, Slade Foster, Macee Garcia, Brooklyn Gillem, Mikel Goundie, Michael Halliday, Nicolas Halliday, Wesson Hamlin, Brandon Harper, Ander Jackson, Jenica Lepe, Carson McCoy, Luke Ochoa, Keaton Prater, Jrake Ramirez, Blake Rhodes, Alysia Rodriguez, Hayden Rodriguez, Libby Sanford, Brealynn Seale, Blaydon Segura, Addison Solis, Athena Stingel, Alexia Stringer-Lund, Rileigh Thrash, Ryder Wiles

4th grade

Mia Aviles, Jayleigh Bledsoe, Jasson Bui, Claire Davis, Maicee Dean, Isabella Dominguez, Isaias Drew, Javier Duran, Hudson Elliott, Caleb Fuller, Hector Gamboa, John Garcia, Esperanza Gonzales, Traequan Hill, Mateo Hodges, Avian Lizama, Ian Maldonado, Kensi Mock, Conner Musick, Raiden Nall, Saylee Ochoa, Kalynn Oronia, Darcet Prado, Katharyn Proffitt, William Robertson, Angelique Rodriguez, Katherine Santos Galicia, Jessica Swain, Henry Tang, Kendalynn Wheeler, Keida Willis

5th grade

Lilliana Arcivar, Leighland Arnett, America Ayala, Lane Back, Rachael Berry, Maxwell Boles, Avian Brinkley, Channing Burnett, Jaylen Dean, Emily Dominguez, Joselyn Duran, Kaylee Felton, Corina Fiscal, Hadlee Fore, Isaiah Foster, Kylie Franco, A’nyiali Garza, Gloria Garza, Bradyn Goff, Lily Halliday, Mason Harper, Stryker Hickman, Melody Holmes, Jayden Ibarra, Antonio Jones, Carson Lane, Jared Limon, Aden Marshall, Marcus Mendez, Kayden Mock, Gavin Moss, Maurico Munoz, Anayelie Oronia, Ayva Prum, Dean Rodecap, Timothy Sharpe, Andelyn Snell, Ryelee Spillman, Creed Taylor, Aaden Thaten, Tandi Thomas, Blake Tyler, Carbon Vasquez, Jordan Williams

 

Childress Junior High School A Honor Roll

6th grade

Camrie Bachausen, Karch Beasley-Vasquez, Elise Birney, Roy Duran, Koen Galligan, Colin Garcia, Auburn Green, Brody Hightower, Olivia Jurado, Avery Keys, Crewz Keys, Isabella Moore, Mason Overmiller, Jillian Pierce, Natalie Pierce, Alexander Robertson, Benton Sims, Carter Williams

7th grade

Berkley Allen, Eva Bratton, Cutter Bruce, Ethan Herbstritt, Kaylie Oronia, Krista Pierce, Luke Rodriguez

8th grade

Taegan Carroll, Christiana Delgado, Aubrey Douglas, Rebekkah Gorman, Ayelan Green, Kade Jenkins, Isabella Jurado, Conner Keys, Jace Keys, Kaleb Mayden, Ella Mills, Grace Mills, Logan Oldham, Dylan Pratt, Dale Rabe, Fernanda Rios, Joshlynn Roark, Sophia Stephens, Brinley Stone, Braydon Tipa, Angelica Torres

Childress Junior High School AB Honor Roll

6th grade

Creedan Bell, Ayan Bhakta, Emmaelynn Britten, Jacob Chapman, Lyly Dinh, London Dixon, Noah Ellerbrook, Hassaanah Foster, Adrian Gonzalez, Shyanne Kelley, Adlee Lambert, Bryson Leatherwood, Jose Lizama, Carlee Martin, Thor Meacham, Dylan Moore, Joshua Olascoaga, Justyn Orr, Ansley Parr, Jonah Reed, Jacob Renteria, Jacob Rodriguez, Kaleigh Ross, Juliann Silva, Tripp Tippett, Audrey Torres, Avery Torress, Melina Vela, Neeley Wilks, Anahi Yebra, Juan Yebra

7th grade

Kali Atherton, Addi Baize, Raeleigh Beck, Sladen Cartlidge, Johnny Duran, Addi Edmondson, Luis Gamboa, Amalie Garza, Kavyn Geiser, Sarah Guajardo, Emma Jalomo, Kaitlyn Medley, Marisol Mendez, Keely Mock, Caleb Moore, Jacob Mora, Kynlee Moya, Destiny Perez, Journey Prince, Maddox Rodriguez, Aline Salazar, Sydney Silva, Corbyn Taylor, Christopher Teichelman, Elliot Theparrukkul, Afton Tipa, Amelia Valadez, Marcelino Vela

8th grade

Suri Ayala-Aguilar, Ryder Carroll, Alysati Cornish, Tuck Detwiler, Faith Foster, Kasen Geiser, Mikaela Guzman, Mackinzy Hampton, Jasmin Hernandez-Luna, Karen Hill, Jaycee Lepe, Isaiah Martinez, Gavin Navarrette, Joanna Paloalto, Cole Pierce, Kaydence Simpkins, Bailee Spencer, Kimberly Ward, Taylor Wiseman

 

CHS A Honor Roll

9th grade

Aiden Allen, Rylyn Moyers, Kara Palomo, Brooke Pierce, Olivia Reed, Scout Smith, Jett Teague, Wesley Thomason, Samson Vasquez

10th grade

Micaiah Birney, Chloe Carroll, Corbin Daniel, Madilyn Ellerbrook, Reid Felton, Adah Henderson, Hailey Holder, Tori Huddleston, Drew Jenkins, Elena Jurado, Custer Keys, Aspen Lomax, Kaydence Longbine, Nick Mcminn, Ethan Orr, Darren Pratt, Jena Preston, Meg Ridens, Kate Taylor, Seth Taylor, Chloe Teichelman, Dean Tran

11th grade

Aayush Bhakta, Yash Bhoja, Collin Bishop, Kenzlee Carroll, Sarah Castillo, Kaden Husband, Daphni Leal, Yesenia Lim, Jesus Lopez, Kamryn Moya, Savannah Rabe, Elijah Roark, Stone Smith, Lillian Stephens

12th grade

Augustus Bradley, Alexis Cannon, Benjamin Ellerbrook, Grace Foster, Lane Foster, Abigail Galyean, Auzlyn Jones, Addilyn Keys, Moses Martinez, Abigayle Mccraw, Maribel Mendez,  Camden Read, Michael Rodriguez, Amber Sauceda, Brylee Smith, Samuel Stingel,  Joshua Tucker

 

CHS AB Honor Roll

9th grade

Christian Aguirre, Katherine Churchill, Jacob Ellerbrook, Ethan Ferguson, Clarissa Gamboa, Alexis Garza, Kar’leigh Husband, Isaiah Jalomo, Jesus Jalomo, Madison Lopez,  Emma Luna, Adrian Macias, Billy Moore, Kollin Moya, Issac Salinas, Isaac Torres, Mark Willis, Shadin Zuber

10th grade

Shiv Bhakta, Cassandra Castor, Cameran Daniel, Devin Edmondson, Lauren Hightower,  Emmett Holton, Melody Hukill, Kori Keever, Arianna Limon, Pedro Lizama, Bobby Luna, Kayden Mcinturf, Tanner Mumford, Lamont Nickelberry, Esena Reyna, Isaiah Speir

11th grade

Clayton Bellar, Roy Churchill, Aaron Dawson, Blaven Dill, Tatum Farris, William Fuller,  Laissa Garza, Laura Garza, Jessica Holder, Avery Jalomo, Josalyn Mcanear, Nayeli Miller,  Casey Newberry, Jeisel Rios, Annette Romero, Madeline Sisson, Kailee Timmons, Rykin Tipa, Abriel Torres, Destiny Vasquez

12th grade

Jimmy Ayala, Tayson Blacksher, Addison Cabler, William Freeman, Ariel Garrett, Conner Grayson, Blaine Johnson, Samantha Juarez, Kason Keever, Samuel Lathem, Alyssa Lucido,  Hailey Mumford, Daisy Romero, Devron Sims, Hannah Smith, Paul Soto, Landry Teran, Roy Thomason, Tony Tran

Leave a Comment